International One Metre

Year Host Venue Results/Photos Winner
2010 Tauranga Radio Yacht Club The Lakes, Tauranga 2010 IOM Jeff Byerley (AUS)
2009 Northern Maritime Model Society Wattle Farm, Manurewa 2009 IOM Graham Cross
2008 Kerikeri Radio Yacht Squadron Lake Manuwai, Kerikeri 2008 IOM Craig Smith (AUS)
2007 Northern Maritime Model Society Wattle Farm, Manurewa 2007 IOM/Photos Cassie Midgley (AUS)
2006 Wellington Radio Yacht Club Lowry Bay, Lower Hutt 2006 IOM Geoff Smale
2005 Northern Maritime Model Society Wattle Farm, Manurewa 2005 IOM Paul Jones (AUS)
2004 Wellington Radio Yacht Club Lowry Bay, Lower Hutt 2004 IOM Paul Jones (AUS)
2003 Northern Maritime Model Society Wattle Farm, Manurewa 2003 IOM Ian Vickers
2002 Kerikeri Radio Yacht Squadron Lake Manuwai, Kerikeri 2002 IOM Jeff Byerley (AUS)
2001 Northern Maritime Model Society Wattle Farm, Manurewa 2001 IOM Ian Vickers
2000 Kerikeri Radio Yacht Squadron Lake Manuwai, Kerikeri 2000 IOM Trevor Bamforth
1999 New Plymouth Radio Control Yacht Club Lake Rotomanu, New Plymouth Ian Vickers
1998 Christchurch Model Yacht Club Hagley Park, Christchurch Andrea Chisholm
1997 New Plymouth Radio Control Yacht Club Lake Rotomanu, New Plymouth Ian Vickers
1996 Kerikeri Radio Yacht Squadron Lake Manuwai, Kerikeri Craig Smith (AUS)
1995 Napier Radio Yacht Squadron Anderson Park, Taradale Leon Talaic
1994 Waimairi Model Yacht Club The Groynes, Christchurch Alan Hayes
1993 Wellington Radio Yacht Club Aotea Lagoon, Porirua Robert Wattam
1992 New Plymouth Radio Control Yacht Club Lake Rotomanu, New Plymouth Martin Firebrace
1991 Northern Maritime Model Society Wattle Farm, Manurewa Martin Firebrace
1990 Northern Maritime Model Society Wattle Farm, Manurewa David Watson

International Marblehead

Year Host Venue Results/Photos Winner
2008 Northern Maritime Model Society Wattle Farm, Manurewa Jim Brown
2007 Hamilton Radio Yacht Club Lake Rotoroa, Hamilton 2007 RM Keith May
2006
2005 North Shore Radio Yacht Squadron Quarry Lake, Takapuna
2004
2003 North Shore Radio Yacht Squadron Quarry Lake, Takapuna 2003 RM Carl Weatherill
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992 Hamilton Radio Yacht Club Lake Rotoroa, Hamilton
1991 Northern Maritime Model Society Wattle Farm, Manurewa
1990
1989
1988 Northern Maritime Model Society Wattle Farm, Manurewa
1987

 

International East Coast 12 Metre

 

Year Host Venue Results/Photos Winner
2008 Waikanae, Kapiti Coast
2007 Christchurch Model Yacht Club Hagley Park, Christchurch 2007 EC12 Bruce Edgar
2006 Motueka 2006 EC12 Bruce Edgar
2005 Waikanae, Kapiti Coast 2005 EC12 Ross Waring
2004 Christchurch Model Yacht Club Hagley Park, Christchurch
2003 Nelson Nelson 2003 EC12 Bruce Edgar
2002 Wanganui 2002 EC12 Duncan Murchie
2001 Christchurch Model Yacht Club Hagley Park, Christchurch 2001 EC12Fleet 

2001 EC12OverAll

Bruce Edgar
2000 Wellington
1999 Christchurch Model Yacht Club Hagley Park, Christchurch

 

Mini40

Year Host Venue Results/Photos Winner
1996 New Plymouth Radio Control Yacht Club Lake Rotomanu, New Plymouth Alan Hayes

 

Nautic 12

Year Host

Venue

Results/Photos Winner
2008 Northern Maritime Model Society Wattle Farm, Manurewa 2008 Nautic 12 Jim Brown